Organization

The organizational structure of ECUST School of Business Alumni Association


Alumni council executive members and organizational structure (2014-2016)


Executive members:

Chen Lijun, Gong Liang, Huang Jun, Huang Lujin, Jiang Yaxin, Li Zhaoying, Pan Guoping, Ren Hongqing, Ren Luhai, Sun Gongping, Sun Zhongda, Wang Xiling, Wu Bojun, Xiao Guangzhong, Yu Jun, Yuan Zhujun, Zhang Jian, Zhang Yibin, Zhao Qihua, Zhou Shengqian,  

        

Organizational structure

President: Wu Bojun

Executive President: Ren Honqing

Deputy President: Ren Luhai, Sun Gongping, Chen Lijun, Xiao Guangzhong, Yu Jun, Pan Guoping

Secretary General: Yuan Zhujun

Deputy Secretary General: Wang Hua, Wang Qingfei, Chen Gang, Wu Xinchun, Yang Yingdan, Yang Minghua, Zheng Yue

Members of the Secretariat: Ma Zhaoyang, Che Yue, Fang Xingping, Li Dongwei, Li Jinbao, Li Haijiang, Zhang Weiren, Zhang Qiaodi, Chen Lei, Chen Qingsheng, Shen Feng, Yang Yan, Zhou Qiong, Shang Lina, Guo Bing, Hou XIaomei, Fu Qin, Dong Haiyi, Zeng Fei, Pan Xuejing

 

Responsibilities and members of Alumni Association committees (2014-2016)

(By family name in an alphabetical order)


The committees and clubs of the Alumni Association actively provide support to alumni-related initiatives, contribute ideas and help improve the organizational mechanism in an effort to build a bridge between the alumni and the university and to promote the fulfillment of the School’s goal of building a “life community”.


I. Education Committee

1. forging a platform for alumni to continue studying 

2. organizing high-level lectures and courses for alumni

3. arranging visiting tours to companies for alumni 

4. forming an alumni teaching team

5. running the alumni forum

6. career development counseling for students and career talks

7. involving in extracurricular activities (e.g. as judges of competitions)


Members: 

Wang Xiling, Zhu Hong, Sun Gongping, Sun Zhongda, Li zhaoying, Wu Xinchun, Zhang Darui, Zhang Xinyuan, Zhang Xuejian, Jin Linhui, Jiang Yaxin, Yuan Hongxue, Yuan Weihai, Huang Lujin, Yu Jun, Cai Ning

Convenor:Huang Lujin 

Secretariat: 

University staff: Dong Haiyi, Zhou Qiong, Yuan Zhujun

Alumni: Yang Yan, Shan Lina


II. Alumni Activities Committee

1. clubs’ management and coordination

2. organizing activities for alumni in different programs or graduating in different years

3. alumni year-end banquet

4. Alumni Return Day

5. other alumni activities


Energy and Chemistry Club (Xu Wenbo, Chen Lei)

Outdoors Club (Zhou Shengqian, Che Yuan, Li Haijiang)

Alumni Salon (Wang Hua)

Entrepreneur Club


Members: Wang Hua, Jing Xiaodong, Zhu Bin, Liu Dongbo, Xu Xiaolu, Yang Di, Yang Minghua, Zhang Liqin, Zhang Baolie, Zhang Jian, Chen Lijun, Zhou Shengqian, Hao Feng, Jia Ruiqi, Xu Yigang, Xu Wenbo, Yuan Zhujun, Mei Jia, Bao Feifei

Convenor: Wang Hua

Secretariat: 

University staff: Pan Xuejing, Ma Zhaoyang, Che Yue, Chen Lei, Yuan Zhujun

Alumni: Li Haijiang, Fu Qin, Yang Yan (part-time), Zhang Weiren, Zhang Qiaodi, Li Jinbao, Hou Xiaomei


III. Resources Management Committee

1. formulating regulations on the use of Alumni Association funds

2. fundraising for alumni activities

3. raising and managing funds for student scholarships and faculty’s financial awards

4. managing alumni donations

5. approving activity budgets

6. establishing contact with companies and enterprises

7. providing information and contributing suggestions to the School’s programs


Members: Wang Yi, Ren Hongqing, Ren Luhai, Guan Qingtian, Wu Bojun, Yang Feng, Xiao Guangzhong, Song Lai, Zhao Qihua, Zhao Shuguang, Huang Jun, Gong Liang, Zhang Yibin, Han Jingyuan, Tan Yiming, Pan Guoping, Huo Li’an

Convenor: Ren Hongqing

Secretariat: 

University staff: Shen Feng, Chen Qingsheng, Guo Bing, Yuan Zhujun

Alumni: Chen Gang, Fang Xingping, Li Dongwei, Zeng Fei


×请先登录

账  号

密  码